Welcome To Lancashire County Darts

Results Database Link
This coming weekend 25/26th November, 2017 Lancashire play hosts to Glamorgan in the 4th BICC County fixture of the season. Doors open at 9.30am both days. Come and support the Red Rose County at The St Thomas Club Wigan (WN5 0ET)
Home Team
Match Score
Leg Score
Away Team
Target Merit Award
Results must be texted at conclusion of games to 07717222176
(Match Score- Leg Score - Man of Match + His Average)
Results Super League 7- 10th Dec, 2017 (Posted 7.00pm)
Link to all results, league tables, players averages, target merit.

## No results texted Penalty points incurred
Elite Super 8's Mens     Results Uploaded 11th Dec, 2017 10.52am
Bye
0
0
WIGAN
0
LUNE VALLEY
2 - 8
21 - 33
FLEETWOOD TOWN
Jordan Brookes 82.88
ST HELENS
3 - 7
28 - 32
ROCHDALE BOROUGH
Scott Taylor 88.31
BLACKBURN
7 - 3
32 - 21
SOUTH MANCHESTER
Chris McTernan 80.16
SUPER 8'S MENS
LEIGH
3 - 7
27 - 37
BLACKPOOL
Scott Dale 82.05
BOLTON
6 - 4
28 - 24
STOCKPORT BOROUGH
Andy Kilburn 75.70
LONGRIDGE
5 - 5
30 - 30
BURY
Martin Barratt 80.26
ACCRINGTON
5 - 5
28 - 27
OLDHAM
Mick Taylor 79.37
PREMIER DIVISION
GARSTANG TOWN
0
0
WEST CRAVEN TOWN
0
ANSDELL
7 - 3
35 - 24
WIGAN CENTRAL
John Tinsley 79.42
LITTLE HULTON BOROUGH
5 - 5
25 - 24
LEIGH HULTON
Adam Huckvale 85.89
SOUTHPORT
8 - 2
37 - 17
ROYTON
Tom Cromwell 83.90
1st DIVISION MENS
BURY TOWN
10 - 0
40 - 10
WIGAN BOROUGH
Darren Latham 71.57
GARSTANG
6 - 4
23 - 26
FARNWORTH CENTRAL
Steve Berry 72.09
LITTLEBOROUGH
5 - 5
22 - 27
HASLINGDEN
Neil Cole 79.11
PRESTON
4 - 6
25 - 26
HALLIWELL##
Paul Williams 76.83
2nd DIVISION MENS
DUKINFIELD
7 - 3
25 - 15
HYDE
John Downs 85.71
HEYSHAM
0
0
TODMORDEN TOWN
0
BYE
0
0
ORMSKIRK
0
CASTLETON
0
0
BURSCOUGH
0
3rd DIVISION MENS
ROCHDALE TOWN
2 - 8
13 - 26
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
Nick Nevan 67.14
SALFORD BELMONT
6 - 4
22 - 17
CHORLEY CENTRAL
Jordan Smith 73.88
BYE
0
0
SWINTON
0
SYKE
0
0
FARNWORTH
0
4th DIVISION MENS
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD##
5 - 5
21 - 19
MIDDLETON
Rhys Reid 62.76
BLACKBURN BULLS
6 - 4
21 - 19
RIBBLE VALLEY

Paul Gaskil 66.32

BYE
0
0
LEIGH TOWN
0
NORDEN
1 - 9
10 - 29
BLACKBURN TOWN
Terry Hoole 69.39
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
BLACKBURN
0
0
BLACKPOOL
0
ROCHDALE
4 - 4
18 - 13
MORECAMBE
Jo Clements 60.06
BURNLEY
0
0
BURY
0
BOLTON
4 - 4
12 - 12
SWINTON
Lisa Ashton 77.74
1st DIVISION LADIES
ACCRINGTON
4 - 4
12 - 13
OLDHAM
Audrey Underwood 52.43
BALDERSTONE
0
0
RADCLIFFE
0
DARWEN
0
0
BYE
0
NORDEN
4 - 4
17 - 17

RAMSBOTTOM

Marie Fitton 46.00
EAST LANCASHIRE
6 - 2
19 - 11

FLEETWOOD TOWN

Tracey Cunningham 60.93
 
Results Super League 6- 19th Nov, 2017 (Posted 7.00pm)
Link to all results, league tables, players averages, target merit.

## No results texted Penalty points incurred
Elite Super 8's Mens     Results Uploaded 19.00pm
SOUTH MANCHESTER ##
7 - 3
32 - 23
ST HELENS
Alan Tabern Snr & Paul Phillips 88.41
ROCHDALE BOROUGH
7 - 3
34 - 23
LUNE VALLEY
Stuart Holden 84.41
FLEETWOOD TOWN
0
0
BYE
0
WIGAN
5 - 5
28 - 28
BLACKBURN
Bradley Brook 86.07
SUPER 8'S MENS
OLDHAM
4 - 6
25 - 34
LONGRIDGE
Andy Alcock 91.09
BURY
8 - 2
34 - 17
BOLTON
Brian Derbyshire 87.12
STOCKPORT BOROUGH
4 - 6
25 - 35
LEIGH
Lee Wilson 76.13
BLACKPOOL
4 - 6
28 - 30
ACCRINGTON
Adam Scott 87.94
PREMIER DIVISION
ROYTON
6 - 4
30 - 25
LITTLE HULTON BOROUGH
Steve Green 90.11
LEIGH HULTON ##
9 - 1
39 - 16
ANSDELL
Adam Huckvale 95.64
WIGAN CENTRAL
6 - 4
31 - 25
GARSTANG TOWN
Paul Fiarhurst 83.62
WEST CRAVEN
3 - 7
18 - 31
SOUTHPORT
Andy Johnson 80.84
1st DIVISION MENS
HALLIWELL
9 - 1
36 - 15
LITTLEBOROUGH
Paul Williams 72.18
HASLINGDEN
4 - 6
28 - 33
GARSTANG
Gareth Jennings 79.11
FARNWORTH CENTRAL
5 - 5
28 - 29
BURY TOWN
Darren Latham 80.33
WIGAN BOROUGH
5 - 5
23 - 27
PRESTON
Graham Alker 73.91
2nd DIVISION MENS
BURSCOUGH
0
0
BYE
0
ORMSKIRK ##
0
0
HEYSHAM ##
0
TODMORDEN TOWN
2 - 8
15 - 28
DUKINFIELD
Jason Longmate 77.18
HYDE
8 - 2
26 - 14
CASTLETON
Tony Ayres 73.64
3rd DIVISION MENS
FARNWORTH
0
0
BYE
0
SWINTON
6 - 4
22 - 19
SALFORD BELMONT
Lee Fawcett 75.15
CHORLEY CENTRAL
3 - 7
19 - 23
ROCHDALE TOWN
Paul Berry 79.11
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
7 - 3
24 - 20
SYKE
Eddie Holden 72.40
4th DIVISION MENS
BLACKBURN TOWN
0
0
BYE
0
LEIGH TOWN
6 - 4
21 - 20
BLACKBURN BULLS

Scott Taylor 63.75

RIBBLE VALLEY
5 - 5
19 - 19
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
Matt Lee 77.74
MIDDLETON
7 - 3
23 - 7
NORDEN ##
Paul Tarfy & Barry Kerfoot 83.50
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
SWINTON
0
0
BURNLEY
Re-Arranged
BURY
3 - 5
12 - 17
ROCHDALE
Amy Eden 54.96
MORECAMBE
5 - 3
14 - 13
BLACKBURN
Jo Clements 62.63
BLACKPOOL
2 - 6
11 - 19
BOLTON
Maria Ronson 66.60
1st DIVISION LADIES
ACCRINGTON
4 - 4
17 - 15
DARWEN
Sammy Brown 50.10
NORDEN
2 - 6
9 - 18
BALDERSTONE
Tilly Lawson 46.97
EAST LANCASHIRE
6 - 2
19 - 16
OLDHAM
Kirsty Stevens 44.82
FLEETWOOD TOWN
0
0

RADCLIFFE

Cancelled
RAMSBOTTON
0
0

BYE

0
 

Great Results this weekend against Lincolnshire enables Lancashire to maintain their place in the league and close the gap with our arch rivals Yorkshire.
Results Mens A 6 - 6 (Team Average 79.65) MOM Robert Rickwood 88.41
Ladies A 4 - 2 (Team Average 59.96) LOM Maria Ronson 72.72
Mens B 9 - 3 (Team Average 81.49) MOM Dave Evans 97.66
Ladies B 4 - 2(Team Average 51.03) LOM Tracey Cunningham 64.41
Points Lancashire 26 - 13

Maria Ronson Celebrated her 150th appearance with the Lady of the Match
Lancashire Mens B Top of the League

Next Match against Glamorgan at Home 25/26th November 2017

Lancashire County Darts welcome our visitors this weekend Lincolnshire to the
St Thomas's Club - Comet Road - Wigan (WN5 0ET)
for the third Premier Inter-County fixture of the season.
Lancashire hope to build on their opening two wins of the season, but face a tough task from our visitors who have 10 times World Champion Trina Gulliver M.B.E. in their squad.
The doors open both days at 9.30am with draw being made at 10.30am and commencement of play 11.00am.
Everyone welcome to support the Red Army.

Lancashire gained another terrific result away at Cambridgeshire last weekend.
Mens A 8 - 4, Mens B 9 - 3 Ladies A 4 - 2 Ladies B 3 - 3
Lancashire sadly announce the death of former County player Dave Yates on Friday evening. Dave had been bravely battling cancer for a number of years, and looked to have recovered, but sadly he lost his battle on Friday. Our sincere condolences to all his family and friends. As soon as we know of the arrangements we will post them on here.
Tommy T

Lancashire secured a great victory over near neighbours Cheshire on the opening match of the 2017-2018 Inter-Counties Premier Division last weekend.
Mens A 7 - 5 Ladies A 1 - 5 Mens B 8 - 4 Ladies B 4 - 2.
Home Team
Match Score
Leg Score
Away Team
Target Merit Award
Results must be texted at conclusion of games to 07717222176
(Match Score- Leg Score - Man of Match + His Average)
Results Super League 5 - 29th Oct, 2017 (Posted 7.00pm)
Link to all results, league tables, players averages, target merit.

## No results texted Penalty points incurred
Elite Super 8's Mens    
WIGAN
6 - 4
29 - 25
FLEETWOOD TOWN
Lee Shewan 98.56
BYE
0
0
ROCHDALE BOROUGH
0
LUNE VALLEY
8 - 2
32 - 16
SOUTH MANCHESTER
Mick Oversby 92.49
BLACKBURN
4 - 6
27 - 30
ST HELENS
John Bowels 87.13
SUPER 8'S MENS
BLACKPOOL ##
6 - 4
32 - 31
STOCKPORT BOROUGH
Chris North 73.47
LEIGH
4 - 6
25 - 30
BURY ##
Martin Barratt 85.20
BOLTON
5 - 5
25 - 27
OLDHAM ##
Andy Fitzpatrick 83.83
ACCRINGTON
4 - 6
25 - 33
LONGRIDGE
Steven Kirkby 89.73
PREMIER DIVISION
WEST CRAVEN TOWN
5 - 5
29 - 29
WIGAN CENTRAL
Roy Cuniff 78.51
GARSTANG TOWN
3 - 7
25 - 31
LEIGH HULTON
A J Urmston-Toft 77.35
ANSDELL ##
6 - 4
33 - 21
ROYTON
Steve Smith 76.10
SOUTHPORT ##
6 - 4
31 - 26
LITTLE HULTON BOROUGH
Steve Green 85.39
1st DIVISION MENS
WIGAN BOROUGH
6 - 4
25 - 22
FARNWORTH CENTRAL ##
Jimmy McKirdy 78.08
BURY TOWN
5 - 5
26 - 27
HASLINGDEN
Darren Latham 91.09
GARSTANG ##
6 - 4
30 - 23
HALLIWELL
Paul Williams 84.68
PRESTON
8 - 2
35 - 18
LITTLEBOROUGH
Dave Crosby 71.00
2nd DIVISION MENS
HYDE
7 - 3
24 - 13
TODMORDEN TOWN
Paul Bellinger 73.92
DUKINFIELD
6 - 4
25 - 14
ORMSKIRK
Tony Cooper 81.98
HEYSHAM
5 - 5
22 - 22
BURCOUGH
Brad Williams 71.58
CASTLETON
0
0
BYE
0
3rd DIVISION MENS
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
6 - 4
21 - 16
CHORLEY CENTRAL
T Hague 77.53
ROCHDALE TOWN
3 - 7
15 - 24
SWINTON
Dave Kellsall 73.92
SALFORD BELMONT ##
8 - 2
27 - 11
FARNWORTH
M Mellor 76.42
SYKE
0
0
BYE
0
4th DIVISION MENS
MIDDLETON
5 - 5
22 - 20
RIBBLE VALLEY
Barry Kerfoot 87.97
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
7 - 3
26 - 13
LEIGH TOWN ##
Louis Chesney 77.74
BLACKBURN BULLS
5 - 5
18 - 20
BLACKBURN TOWN
Duncan Gill 72.73
NORDEN
0
0
BYE
0
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
BLACKPOOL
2 - 6
11 - 20
MORECAMBE
Maria Ronson 52.43
BLACKBURN
5 - 3
17 - 10
BURY
Jackie Boatswain 55.05
ROCHDALE
2 - 6
10 - 19
SWINTON
Danielle Ashton 81.98
BOLTON
0
0
BURNLEY
0
1st DIVISION LADIES
ACCRINGTON
4 - 4
16 - 17
EAST LANCASHIRE
Glenis Oxton 45.96
FLEETWOOD TOWN
6 - 2
21 - 11
NORDEN
Tracey Cunningham 55.67
RAMSBOTTOM
3 - 5
12 - 16
DARWEN
Chris Simpson 51.83
BYE
0
0

BALDERSTONE

0
RADCLIFFE
3 - 5
13 - 17

OLDHAM

Shereen Downs 55.67
 
Results 8th October 2017 Link to all results, league tables, players averages, target merit.
Home Team
Match Score
Leg Score
Away Team
Target Merit Award
Results must be texted at conclusion of games to 07717222176
(Match Score- Leg Score - Man of Match + His Average)
Elite Super 8's Mens     Results Uploaded 19.13pm
ROCHDALE BOROUGH
7 - 3
33 - 22
WIGAN
Robert Rickwood 92.43
FLEETWOOD TOWN
3 - 7
24 - 31
BLACKBURN
Bradley Brooks 93.73
ST HELENS
5 - 5
28 - 24
LUNE VALLEY
John Bowles 88.41
SOUTH MANCHESTER
0
0
BYE
SUPER 8'S MENS
OLDHAM
5 - 5
24 - 29
LEIGH
Curt Cooper 84.68
BURY
4 - 6
27 - 30
BLACKPOOL
Martin Barratt 107.01
STOCKPORT BOROUGH
4 - 6
24 - 27
ACCRINGTON
Mick Taylor 92.49
LONGRIDGE
6 - 4
30 - 28
BOLTON
Stephen Procter 77.42
PREMIER DIVISION
ROYTON
7 - 3
35 - 26
GARSTANG TOWN
Duane Garfield 73.49
LEIGH HULTON
4 - 6
25 - 28
WEST CRAVEN TOWN
Adam Huckvale 85.89
WIGAN CENTRAL
6 - 4
34 - 29
SOUTHPORT
Steve maish 75.18
LITTLE HULTON BOROUGH
7 - 3
35 - 22
ANSDELL
Steve Green 85.89
1st DIVISION MENS
HALLIWELL
1 - 9
18 - 37
BURY TOWN
Darren Latham 80.61
HASLINGDEN
6 - 4
30 - 25
WIGAN BOROUGH
Lee Kenny 79.31
FANRWORTH CENTRAL
2 - 8
20 - 37
PRESTON
Roy Heaton 83.82
LITTLEBOROUGH
5 - 5
24 - 25
GARSTANG
Dave Crosby 76.10
2nd DIVISION MENS
BURSCOUGH
4 - 6
17 - 24
DUKINFIELD
Jason Longmate 80.52
ORMSKIRK
5 - 5
19 - 22
HYDE
Martin Northall 78.56
TODMORDEN TOWN
5 - 5
21 - 21
CASTLETON
Rob Holroyd 73.92
BYE
0
0
HEYSHAM
0
3rd DIVISION MENS
FARNWORTH
6 - 4
20 - 19
ROCHDALE TOWN
J Moss 67.95
SWINTON
5 - 5
22 - 20
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
Dan Halsall 73.82
CHORLEY CENTRAL
6 - 4
23 - 19
SYKE
Dave Nightingale 77.33
BYE
0
0
SALFORD BELMONT
0
4th DIVISION MENS
BLACKBURN TOWN
6 - 4
22 - 17
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
Liam Halliwell 72.73
LEIGH TOWN
2 - 8
11 - 27
MIDDLETON

Barry Kerfoot 83.50

RIBBLE VALLEY
7 - 3
23 - 14
NORDEN
Joe Marsden 66.31
BYE
0
0
BLACKBURN BULLS
0
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
SWINTON
5 - 3
19 - 14
BLACKBURN
Danielle Ashton 71.57
BURY
0
0
BLACKPOOL
0
MORECAMBE
4 - 4
14 - 15
BOLTON
Liz Akister 60.93
BURNLEY
5 - 3
17 - 13
ROCHDALE
Amy Eden 58.56
1st DIVISION LADIES
FLEETWOOD
5 - 3
14 - 11
ACCRINGTON
Audrey Underwood 60.93
EAST LANCASHIRE
3 - 5
14 - 15
RAMSBOTTON
Debbie Baxter 51.24
NORDEN
0
0
BYE
0
DARWEN
5 - 3
17 - 11

RADCLIFFE

Chris Simpson 46.48
BLADERSTONE
4 - 4
15 - 15

OLDHAM

Shereen Downs 66.68
 
         
Home Team
Match Score
Leg Score
Away Team
Target Merit Award
Results must be texted at conclusion of games to 07717222176
(Match Score- Leg Score - Man of Match + His Average)
Results Super League 3 - 24th Sept 2017
Elite Super 8's Mens    
FLEETWOOD TOWN
2 - 8
17 - 36
ROCHDALE BORO
Wesley Newton 89.10
WIGAN
5 - 5
28 - 26
SOUTH MANCHESTER
Marc Tomlinson 83.50
BYE
0
0
ST HELENS
0
BLACKBURN
5 - 5
32 - 30
LUNE VALLEY
Con Nagi 87.13
SUPER 8'S MENS
STOCKPORT BORO
1 - 9
17 - 39
BURY
Steve Plummer 78.09
BLACKPOOL
6 - 4
28 - 26
OLDHAM
Scott Dale 87.68
LEIGH
3 - 7
22 - 31
LONGRIDGE
Jimmy Caton 81.57
ACCRINGTON
4 - 6
23 - 28
BOLTON
Mick Taylor 83.09
PREMIER DIVISION
WIGAN CENTRAL
5 - 5
26 - 25
LEIGH HULTON
Simon Preston 79.57
WEST CRAVEN TOWN
6 - 4
31 - 23
ROYTON
Tony Clarke 82.36
GARSTANG TOWN
7 - 3
29 - 24
LITTLE HULTON BORO
Steve Green 87.13
SOUTHPORT
6 - 4
28 - 21
ANSDELL
Andy Johnson 93.00
1st DIVISION MENS
FARNWORTH CENTRAL
2 - 8
18 - 36
HASLINGDEN
Ryan Hart 78.08
WIGAN BORO
5 - 5
24 - 29
HALLIWELL
Paul Williams 75.46
BURY TOWN
8 - 2
36 - 14
LITTLEBOROUGH
Andy Turner 74.22
PRESTON
7 - 3
24 - 23
GARSTANG
Stuart Wilson 70.15
2nd DIVISION MENS
TODMORDEN TOWN
7 - 3
26 - 16
ORMSKIRK
M Crombleholme 64.14
HYDE
8 - 2
26 - 13
BURSCOUGH
Darren Dearney 75.13
DUCKINFIELD
0
0
BYE
0
CASTLETON
4 - 6
19 - 21
HEYSHAM
Tony Brophy 76.41
3rd DIVISION MENS
CHORLEY CENTRAL
5 - 5
17 - 21
SWINTON
Ben Mills 80.52
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
6 - 4
24 - 13
FARNWORTH
Tony Hague 63.80
ROCHDALE TOWN
0
0
BYE
0
SYKE
6 - 4
21 - 21
SALFORD BELMONT
Dave Nightingale 70.19
4th DIVISION MENS
RIBBLE VALLEY
7 - 3
23 - 16
LEIGH TOWN
John Quinn 62.02
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
5 - 5
21 - 17
BLACKBURN TOWN
Chris Gaul 75.25
MIDDLETON
0
0
BYE
0
NORDEN
2 - 8
11 - 27
BLACKBURN BULLS
Fred Lamb 67.42
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
MORECAMBE
4 - 4
16 - 16
BURY
Jo Clements 60.74
BLACKPOOL
3 - 5
12 - 18
SWINTON
Lisa Ashton 68.32
BLACKBURN
4 - 4
12 - 12
BURNLEY
Ged Fielding 56.66
BOLTON
2 - 6
20 - 12
ROCHDALE
Amy Eden 60.21
1st DIVISION LADIES
ACCRINGTON
5 - 3
18 - 11
RAMSBOTTON
Glenis Oxton 48.48
BYE
0
0
FLEETWOOD
0
RADCLIFFE
4 - 4
14 - 15
EAST LANCASHIRE
Debbie Baxter 53.05
OLDHAM
7 - 1
22 - 7

NORDEN

Sue Corry 60.12
BALDERSTON
4 - 4
19 - 15

DARWEN

Jo-Ann Elliot 47.30

 

The Funeral of Dave Parr will take place on Wednesday 20th September at Rochdale Crematorium 3.00pm Bury Rd, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL11 4DG
followed by wake at Milnrow WMC.
131 Dale St, Milnrow OL16 3NW

Results Database Link
Lancashire secured a great victory over near neighbours Cheshire on the opening match of the 2017-2018 Inter-Counties Premier Division last weekend.
Mens A 7 - 5 Ladies A 1 - 5 Mens B 8 - 4 Ladies B 4 - 2.
Lancashire sends their condolences to the family and friends of Margaret Williams following the announcement of the sad death of their former County and Bury Super League player.
The funeral will take place on Wednesday at 2.30pm at
All Saints Stand Lane Whitefield M45 7NF
It was a hot and steamy affair at Swinton today. Over 300 in attendance for the Mens Lancashire Cup.
Played in a fantastic spirit throughout and all the players deserve credit for that in difficult circumstances.
Divisional Champions were
Rochdale Borough, Accrington, Southport, Bury Town, Dukinfield, Syke and Middleton.
In the Champion of Champions Rochdale Borough defeated Dukinfield(not Duckingfield) in the final for the second season in a row and made it three titles on the bounce.
Thanks as always to the staff of Swinton Poolhall and also our county officials,plus our co opted officials Alan and Rachel, for there great work once again.
Really proud of you all.
Cheers
Dave
         
Home Team
Match Score
Leg Score
Away Team
Target Merit Award
Results must be texted at conclusion of games to 07717222176
(Match Score- Leg Score - Man of Match + His Average)
Elite Super 8's Mens    
SOUTH MANCHESTER
2 - 8
17 - 36
ROCHDALE BORO
Rob Rickwood 92.49
FLEETWOOD TOWN
4 - 6
27 - 29
ST HELENS
Alan Tabern Snr 85.99
WIGAN
5 - 5
26 - 26
LUNE VALLEY
Tony Newall 87.32
BYE
0
0
BLACKBURN
SUPER 8'S MENS
OLDHAM
3 - 7
25 - 32
BURY
Matt Clarke 77.09
STOCKPORT BORO
7 - 3
32 - 20
LONGRIDGE
James Caton 88.41
BLACKPOOL
7 - 3
30 - 19
BOLTON
Brian Derbyshire 79.31
LEIGH
6 - 4
29 - 20
ACCRINGTON
Lee Wilson 89.73
PREMIER DIVISION
ROYTON
6 - 4
31 - 21
LEIGH HULTON
Danny Gengler 79.11
WIGAN CENTRAL
6 - 4
30 - 24
LITTLE HULTON BORO
Steven Green 87.39
WEST CRAVEN TOWN
4 - 6
27 - 29
ANSDELL
Steph Leatham 73.24
GARSTANG TOWN
5 - 5
22 - 30
SOUTHPORT
Sam Cronwell 95.42
1st DIVISION MENS
HALLIWELL
2 - 8
18 - 34
HASLINGDEN
Brian Carter 79.01
FARNWORTH CENTRAL
6 - 4
28 - 18
LITTLEBOROUGH
Roy Heaton 78.08
WIGAN BORO
8 - 2
34 - 19
GARSTANG
Gareth Jennings 84.35
BURY TOWN
7 - 3
29 - 18
PRESTON
Darren Latham 86.29
2nd DIVISION MENS
BURSCOUGH
4 - 6
18 - 21
ORMSKIRK
Darren Deanley 75.15
TODMORDEN TOWN
0
0
BYE
HYDE
6 - 4
22 - 14
HEYSHAM
David Airey 79.11
DUNKINFIELD
8 - 2
25 - 12
CASTLETON
Peter Ward 78.39
3rd DIVISION MENS
FARNWORTH
2 - 8
15 - 25
SWINTON
Dave Kelsall 75.00
CHORLEY CENTRAL
0
0
BYE
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
7 - 3
23 - 14
SALFORD BELMONT
Michael Mellor 73.92
ROCHDALE TOWN
5 - 5
19 - 19
SYKE
Steve Wilson 68.17
4th DIVISION MENS
BLACKBURN TOWN
8 - 2
27 - 7
LEIGH TOWN
Duncan Gill 68.32
RIBBLE VALLEY
0
0
BYE
MIDDLETON
3 - 7
11 - 23
BLACKBURN BULLS
Barry Kerfoot 83.57
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
6 - 4
19 - 14
NORDEN
Matt Lee 77.74
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
SWINTON
5 - 3
17 - 9
BURY
Lindsey Ashton 49.01
MORECAMBE
4 - 4
15 - 15
BURNLEY
N Eaves 58.56
BLACKPOOL
4 - 4
15 - 19
ROCHDALE
Maria Ronson 57.35
BLACKBURN
3 - 5
13 - 19
BOLTON
Ellen Fletcher 66.00
1st DIVISION LADIES
ACCRINGTON
6 - 2
19 - 13
RADCLIFFE
Glenis Oxton 41.56
OLDHAM
0
0
BYE
BALDERSTON
2 - 6
12 - 19
RAMSBOTTOM
Tilly Lawson 47.57
DARWEN
4 - 4
13 - 14

FLEETWOOD TOWN

Tracey Cunningham 57.81
NORDEN
5 - 3
15 - 12

EAST LANCASHIRE

Debbie Baxter 57.08