Welcome To Lancashire County Darts

The Funeral of Dave Parr will take place on Wednesday 20th September at Rochdale Crematorium 3.00pm Bury Rd, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL11 4DG
followed by wake at Milnrow WMC.
131 Dale St, Milnrow OL16 3NW

Results Database Link
Lancashire secured a great victory over near neighbours Cheshire on the opening match of the 2017-2018 Inter-Counties Premier Division last weekend.
Mens A 7 - 5 Ladies A 1 - 5 Mens B 8 - 4 Ladies B 4 - 2.
Lancashire sends their condolences to the family and friends of Margaret Williams following the announcement of the sad death of their former County and Bury Super League player.
The funeral will take place on Wednesday at 2.30pm at
All Saints Stand Lane Whitefield M45 7NF
It was a hot and steamy affair at Swinton today. Over 300 in attendance for the Mens Lancashire Cup.
Played in a fantastic spirit throughout and all the players deserve credit for that in difficult circumstances.
Divisional Champions were
Rochdale Borough, Accrington, Southport, Bury Town, Dukinfield, Syke and Middleton.
In the Champion of Champions Rochdale Borough defeated Dukinfield(not Duckingfield) in the final for the second season in a row and made it three titles on the bounce.
Thanks as always to the staff of Swinton Poolhall and also our county officials,plus our co opted officials Alan and Rachel, for there great work once again.
Really proud of you all.
Cheers
Dave
Home Team
Match Score
Leg Score
Away Team
Target Merit Award
Results must be texted at conclusion of games to 07717222176
(Match Score- Leg Score - Man of Match + His Average)
Elite Super 8's Mens    
SOUTH MANCHESTER
2 - 8
17 - 36
ROCHDALE BORO
Rob Rickwood 92.49
FLEETWOOD TOWN
4 - 6
27 - 29
ST HELENS
Alan Tabern Snr 85.99
WIGAN
5 - 5
26 - 26
LUNE VALLEY
Tony Newall 87.32
BYE
0
0
BLACKBURN
SUPER 8'S MENS
OLDHAM
3 - 7
25 - 32
BURY
Matt Clarke 77.09
STOCKPORT BORO
7 - 3
32 - 20
LONGRIDGE
James Caton 88.41
BLACKPOOL
7 - 3
30 - 19
BOLTON
Brian Derbyshire 79.31
LEIGH
6 - 4
29 - 20
ACCRINGTON
Lee Wilson 89.73
PREMIER DIVISION
ROYTON
6 - 4
31 - 21
LEIGH HULTON
Danny Gengler 79.11
WIGAN CENTRAL
6 - 4
30 - 24
LITTLE HULTON BORO
Steven Green 87.39
WEST CRAVEN TOWN
4 - 6
27 - 29
ANSDELL
Steph Leatham 73.24
GARSTANG TOWN
5 - 5
22 - 30
SOUTHPORT
Sam Cronwell 95.42
1st DIVISION MENS
HALLIWELL
2 - 8
18 - 34
HASLINGDEN
Brian Carter 79.01
FARNWORTH CENTRAL
6 - 4
28 - 18
LITTLEBOROUGH
Roy Heaton 78.08
WIGAN BORO
8 - 2
34 - 19
GARSTANG
Gareth Jennings 84.35
BURY TOWN
7 - 3
29 - 18
PRESTON
Darren Latham 86.29
2nd DIVISION MENS
BURSCOUGH
4 - 6
18 - 21
ORMSKIRK
Darren Deanley 75.15
TODMORDEN TOWN
0
0
BYE
HYDE
6 - 4
22 - 14
HEYSHAM
David Airey 79.11
DUNKINFIELD
8 - 2
25 - 12
CASTLETON
Peter Ward 78.39
3rd DIVISION MENS
FARNWORTH
2 - 8
15 - 25
SWINTON
Dave Kelsall 75.00
CHORLEY CENTRAL
0
0
BYE
STOCKPORT CENTRAL
7 - 3
23 - 14
SALFORD BELMONT
Michael Mellor 73.92
ROCHDALE TOWN
5 - 5
19 - 19
SYKE
Steve Wilson 68.17
4th DIVISION MENS
BLACKBURN TOWN
8 - 2
27 - 7
LEIGH TOWN
Duncan Gill 68.32
RIBBLE VALLEY
0
0
BYE
MIDDLETON
3 - 7
11 - 23
BLACKBURN BULLS
Barry Kerfoot 83.57
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
6 - 4
19 - 14
NORDEN
Matt Lee 77.74
PREMIER DIVISION LADIES
SWINTON
5 - 3
17 - 9
BURY
Lindsey Ashton 49.01
MORECAMBE
4 - 4
15 - 15
BURNLEY
N Eaves 58.56
BLACKPOOL
4 - 4
15 - 19
ROCHDALE
Maria Ronson 57.35
BLACKBURN
3 - 5
13 - 19
BOLTON
Ellen Fletcher 66.00
1st DIVISION LADIES
ACCRINGTON
6 - 2
19 - 13
RADCLIFFE
Glenis Oxton 41.56
OLDHAM
0
0
BYE
BALDERSTON
2 - 6
12 - 19
RAMSBOTTOM
Tilly Lawson 47.57
DARWEN
4 - 4
13 - 14

FLEETWOOD TOWN

Tracey Cunningham 57.81
NORDEN
5 - 3
15 - 12

EAST LANCASHIRE

Debbie Baxter 57.08